Sunday, May 10, 2009

~OMG OMG Happy Mother's Day to me!!!!!!~

I am THRILLED to announce that Treasured Scrapbooking announced their Summer DT today and YES YES YES! I am a part of the new Summer DT!!!!!

I was so worried and pacing the floors this week, I am now relieved and relaxed!

On a side note...My girlyfriend Miss Aymee (southernbellescrapper) Made it as well!
Her FIRST board DT, and my friend LauraJean is back again as well....
plus Debbie & Abbie and a few new faces! How fun is that?
I am soooo happy and congrats to all the new DT on Treasured as well.

If you have not been to Treasured Scrapbooking, please stop bye sign up and say hello, tell them Pinky sent you! I promise to play with ya!

~Have a beautiful Mother's Day~
~Pinky~

10 comments:

Kray said...

Congrats Cristal! I knew you and Aymee would make it....both of you are very talented women!

I need to get over to TS more often.

Southernbelle said...

Yay!!!! I am so excited for all of us! This is gonna be SO much fun!!!!!!!

Love ya girly!
aymee

Maggi a.k.a. Katamommy said...

Congratulations!

Kristi B. said...

Congratulations & Happy Mother's Day! :)

Carol said...

Many Congrats. I knew you would make it. Your work is so unique and amazing. I am so proud of ya:)

Ziggyeor said...

Congrats Cristal!! :D and Aymee and everyone else ;)

Jocelyn said...

YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY for you and Aymee....I am so very happy for you!!! That was a great Mother's Day Gift!!!! Have a great week sweet friend!

Niki_Ray said...

Congrats GIRLS Sounds so fun!!! XoXo Niki_Ray

Rbarakat said...

Hey there! COngrats - why were you even worried your work is awesome!

Taffy said...

CONGRATS to you and all your DT gal buds :)